Akrisi Development has been positioning itself in the real estate market since 2023.
Our project Samgori Residence is distinguished by its concept and quality, it will be a house in a hundred-year-old spruce forest. We are focused on customer satisfaction, therefore our goal is to build comfortable, high-quality buildings and complexes. Our first construction project is a premium residential complex, financed by the Bank of Georgia.
Here you will find a 2-level parking lot, commercial spaces on the 1st floor, where chain stores and pharmacies will open, office spaces for business activities on the 2nd floor, apartments on the third to 10th floors and penthouses on the 17th and 18th floors, offering panoramic views of Mtatsminda.
There will be a green yard of 3,000 square meters, a spruce forest around the complex, a children's playground, and an upper parking lot in the backyard of the complex for common use.
Our premium class complex is located 300 meters from Samgori Metro Station, a public school, a public garden, a market, 8 minutes from Isani Mall, 10 minutes from Wendy's, 15 minutes to East Point and 20 minutes to Freedom Square. Also close to Tbilisi Airport.
Two new projects are planned to be built in 2026, also in Samgori, in front of the existing project.